Race Day - 

Close Navigation

Race Day Schedule
 

Sunday, October 7

 

4:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Free event shuttle, presented by KBRwyle (runs between Pentagon North & South Lots)

6:00 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Clement Nedd Garment Check (runners only) (lower bus terminal – Pentagon Metro Station)

6:20 a.m. – 7:30 a.m.
Wheelchair Athletes and Wounded Warriors and waves 1-5 runner corral access (runners only) 

7:15 a.m. – 7:30 a.m.
Golden Knights jump (TBD)

7:30 a.m. – 8:45 a.m.
Waves 6-10 runner corral access (runners only) 

7:35 a.m.
Invocation

7:40 a.m.
National Anthem

7:50 a.m.
Wheelchair Athletes and Wounded Warriors start 

7:50 a.m. – 8:45 a.m.
Waves starts
View start line activities in the Pentagon North Lot

8:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.
Youth Zone activities, music, Hooah and sponsor tents, runner finish

10:00 a.m.
Top individual runner results posted

10:30 a.m.
Individual awards ceremony

11:00 a.m.
Top team runner results posted

11:30 a.m.
ATM Youth Run – 400m
Team awards ceremony


3:00 p.m.
All individual and team runner results posted online at www.armytenmiler.com

Race Day Countdown –

Sponsorship. No Federal endorsement implied.