Priority Registration presented by Navy Federal Credit Union and General Registration presented by General Dynamics have been postponed. Click here to learn more on Registration.
Close Navigation

Race Day Schedule
 

Sunday, October 13

 

4:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.
Free event shuttle, presented by KBR (runs between Pentagon North & South Lots)

6:00 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Clement Nedd Garment Check (runners only) (lower bus terminal – Pentagon Metro Station)

6:20 a.m. – 7:30 a.m.
Wheelchair Athletes and Wounded Warriors and waves 1-5 runner corral access (runners only) 

7:15 a.m. – 7:30 a.m.
Golden Knights jump (TBD)

7:30 a.m. – 8:45 a.m.
Waves 6 - 10 runner corral access (runners only) 

7:35 a.m.
Invocation

7:40 a.m.
National Anthem

7:50 a.m.
Wheelchair Athletes and Wounded Warriors start 

7:50 a.m. – 8:45 a.m.
Waves starts
View start line activities in the Pentagon North Lot

8:00 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.
Youth Zone activities, music, Hooah and sponsor tents, runner finish

10:00 a.m.
Top individual runner results posted

10:30 a.m.
Individual awards ceremony

11:00 a.m.
Top team runner results posted

11:30 a.m.
ATM Youth Run – 400m
Team awards ceremony


3:00 p.m.
All individual and team runner results posted online at www.armytenmiler.com

EXPO-AD.png
Sponsorship. No Federal endorsement implied.
Web-Block-Ad.png
Sponsorship. No Federal endorsement implied.

Race Day Countdown –

Sponsorship. No Federal endorsement implied.