Priority Registration Begins May 1, 2019     General Registration Begins May 15, 2019

Close Navigation

Team Results

2018 Team Division 

 

ACTIVE DUTY MEN TEAM WINNER(S)

       1.  Mountain Post Men            

              0:51:54 0:53:20 0:54:34 0:55:33 = 3:35:21

             George Kiplagat M, Paul Katam M, Jose Campos M, Bryce Livingston M

       2.  Fort Bragg Men's             

              0:56:23 0:56:45 0:57:07 0:58:53 = 3:49:08

             Jarrod Riley M, John Phillips M, Nathan Swaim M, Trestin January M

       3.  IMCOM Europe/USAREUR-Men     

              0:52:16 0:57:33 0:58:37 1:01:05 = 3:49:31

                 Elias Chesire M, John Baisley M, Job Kemboi M, Harold Eggleston 

 

ACTIVE DUTY WOMEN TEAM WINNER(S)

       1.  Fort Bragg Women's Team      

              1:04:41 1:05:58 1:09:13 1:09:33 = 4:29:25

             Jamie Henry F, Claudia McNally F, Allison Corbo F, Jeannie Huh F

       2.  JBLM Women                   

              1:05:57 1:09:23 1:12:14 1:12:19 = 4:39:53

             Sarah Schreck F, Nicole Solana F, Shoshannah Lane F, Dana Larsen F

       3.  Mountain Post Women          

              1:09:29 1:11:42 1:12:31 1:12:54 = 4:46:36

             Elizabeth Helland F, Kelly Kaim F, Sarah Scully F, Cheryl Hughes F

      

ACTIVE DUTY MIXED TEAM WINNER(S)

      1.  Fort Benning Mixed Team      

              0:54:41 0:55:42 0:57:52 1:10:47 = 3:59:02

             Aaqib Syed M, Colin Johnson M, Franklin Martinez M, Michelle Thibeau F

       2.  Phantom Warriors 1            

              0:52:47 0:56:36 1:02:40 1:10:59 = 4:03:02

             Michael Biwott M, Brandon White M, David Byers M, Ashtin Kurz F

       3.  West Point MWR               

              0:58:27 0:59:20 0:59:34 1:07:39 = 4:05:00

             Claude Barron M, Timothy Simmons M, Liam Collins M, Rachel Schreiber F

 

SERGEANTS MAJOR TEAM WINNER(S)    

       1.  OSMA                         

              0:57:52 1:10:04 1:12:10 1:17:08 = 4:37:14

             Alex Totten-Lancaster M, Ty Emmans M, Daniel Dailey M, Eric Thom M

       2.  USARPAC                      

              1:12:41 1:14:08 1:16:19 1:23:00 = 5:06:08

             Jacinto Garza M, Benjamin Jones M, Jason Baker M, Gregory Caywood M

       3.  USASOC                       

              1:09:14 1:13:52 1:24:05 1:27:10 = 5:14:21

             Lionel Strong M, Curt Donaldson M, Chad Peters M, Billy Webb M

 

CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER 5 TEAM WINNER(S)

      1.  USASOC W5s                    

              1:23:19 1:23:19 1:28:49 1:38:17 = 5:53:44

             Jeffery Burmeister M, David Holton M, Stephen Dayspring M, Dennis Castellanos M

       2.  We Run And We Know Things    

              1:17:22 1:23:13 1:36:42 1:38:37 = 5:55:54

             Brian Hansen M, Mark Mollenkopf M, David Koscinch M, Michael Dye M

 

GENERAL OFFICER TEAM WINNER(S) 

        1.  Ft Sam Houston OTMC          

              1:26:32 1:41:46 1:53:32 1:55:25 = 6:57:15

             George Appenzeller M, Jeffrey Johnson M, Mark Stammer M, Edmundo Villarroel M

 

INTERNATIONAL ARMY TEAM WINNER(S)

     1.  All-Army                     

              0:50:23 0:50:23 0:50:30 0:51:50 = 3:23:06

             Frankline Tonui M, Evans Kirwa M, Girma Mecheso M, Robert Cheseret M

       2.  German Army II               

              1:17:36 1:20:54 1:22:13 1:30:11 = 5:30:54

             Kai Schlolaut M, Thorsten Walter M, Miguel Bastos M, Sebastian Przybilla M

       3.  German Army I                

              1:19:18 1:20:36 1:22:33 1:30:32 = 5:32:59

             Sven Meissner M, Paulo Domingos Manquele M, Patrick Braun M, Ben Bozzay M

 

ACTIVE DUTY MASTERS MIXED TEAM WINNER(S)

       1.  USAG-HI Masters Mixed        

              1:05:20 1:11:29 1:14:15 1:17:07 = 4:48:11

             Chris Haltom M, Mark Wojciechowski M, Nicholas Song M, Mikelle Adamczyk F

       2.  Phantom Warriors 4           

              1:02:55 1:08:08 1:09:06 1:33:37 = 4:53:46

             Jorge Hernandez M, Angel Morales M, Eric Armel M, Anne McCarthey F

       3.  Fort Lee Mixed Master        

              1:08:19 1:18:38 1:22:05 1:24:25 = 5:13:27

             Vasil Mencev M, James Inman M, Clint Bivins M, Roslyn Floyd F

      

NATIONAL GUARD MIXED TEAM WINNER(S)

       1.  KYARNG Mountain Warriors     

              1:04:27 1:07:56 1:09:28 1:09:34 = 4:31:25

             Mattthew Fischer M, Michael Simpson M, Chad Terry M, Varinka Ensminger F

       2.  UMN Army ROTC (M/F)          

              1:15:43 1:17:22 1:17:57 1:24:16 = 5:15:18

             Lucas Manke M, Cameron Tomczyk M, Courtney Earle F, Alex Derouin M

       3.  Jamestown                     

              1:16:23 1:21:49 1:22:17 1:32:59 = 5:33:28

             Matthew Negard M, David Perry M, Michael Waterman M, Sarah Alfalaij F

 

RESERVE MIXED TEAM WINNER(S)

       1.  Ekahi                        

              1:10:21 1:12:32 1:14:47 1:17:01 = 4:54:41

             Eugene Fontanilla M, Chad Dikilato M, Timothy Connelly M, Meagan Sassman F

       2.  Fort McCoy                   

              1:06:32 1:10:49 1:18:42 1:18:42 = 4:54:45

             Tony Steinhoff M, Nicholas Vance M, Jerel Villanueva M, Beatriz Sanchez F

       3.  83rd ARRTC                   

              1:11:33 1:13:24 1:13:49 1:16:27 = 4:55:13

             Paul Laracy M, Juan Vargas M, Laura Lane F, Rudy Vaca M

 

MILITARY ACADEMY & ROTC TEAM WINNER(S)

       1.  Army West Point Marathon Black

              0:59:00 0:59:30 1:00:07 1:01:35 = 4:00:12

             Chase Hogeboom M, Murray Johnston M, Ryan French M, Kate Sanborn F

       2.  Army West Point Marathon Gold

              1:01:24 1:02:42 1:04:07 1:04:40 = 4:12:53

             Tyler Reece M, Garrett Burnett M, Thomas Alvermann M, Dan Whitfield M

       3.  Florida Southern College     

              1:00:15 1:02:02 1:03:58 1:08:43 = 4:14:58

             Adrian Martinez M, Brian Martin M, Christian Timana M, Nathan Pandolfi M

 

FIRST RESPONDERS TEAM WINNER(S)

       1.  Ithaca SWATT                 

              1:09:46 1:17:24 1:18:46 1:20:44 = 5:06:40

             James Davenport M, Michael Meskill M, Thomas Perry M, Scott Garin M

       2.  Howard County Law Enforcement

              1:17:17 1:20:00 1:22:52 1:27:13 = 5:27:22

             Kevin Hagan M, Tricia Cecil F, Jason Noble M, Kim Oldham F

 

OPEN MEN TEAM WINNER(S)

       1.  Pacers//GRC New Balance      

              0:52:29 0:54:09 0:54:28 0:54:47 = 3:35:53

             Paul Thistle M, Samuel Chauvin M, Max Pedrotti M, Graham Tribble M

       2.  MN Vessey Men Team           

              0:59:54 1:03:57 1:08:50 1:12:30 = 4:25:11

             Joshua Reece M, Timothy Gearns M, Mark Lucivansky M, Andrew Megears M

       3.  Business Training Works      

             1:04:09 1:10:45 1:10:58 1:22:28 = 4:48:20

             Kevin O'Clair M, Christopher Zabriskie M, James "jay" Harrison III M, Jack Prewitt M

 

OPEN WOMEN TEAM WINNER(S)

      1.  Pacers//GRC-New Balance Women

              0:59:07 1:01:10 1:04:58 1:06:15 = 4:11:30

             Emily De La Bruyere F, Maura Linde F, Natalie Patterson F, Molly Applegate F

       2.  GD White                      

              1:02:02 1:02:31 1:06:40 1:10:55 = 4:22:08

             Lauren Coury F, Rebecca Snelson F, Erin Hub F, Amelia Johnson F

       3.  MN Vessey Women Team         

              1:03:08 1:07:07 1:18:00 1:30:15 = 4:58:30

             Kelly Boler F, Amy Feit F, Allyna Storms F, Erica Frickson F

 

OPEN MASTERS MIXED TEAM WINNER(S)

      1.  GD Red Team                  

              1:00:14 1:02:53 1:03:38 1:15:13 = 4:21:58

             Ricardo Maldonado M, Robert Ashby M, Corey Perez M, Anna Stylianaki F

       2.  PRRacing/ DC Elite           

              1:07:01 1:11:13 1:12:05 1:19:43 = 4:50:02

             Judy Doldorf F, Stephen Crago M, Craig Greene M, Ryan Wedlund M

       3.  DCRRC Masters                 

              1:05:46 1:06:25 1:14:49 1:24:05 = 4:51:05

             Andrew Pugh M, Michael Rohlf M, Matt Anderson M, Michelle Wright F

 

GOVERNMENT AGENCY TEAM WINNER(S)

      1.  Redstone Govt                

              0:57:37 0:59:08 0:59:55 1:00:59 = 3:57:39

             Beck Mitchell M, Daniel Sillivant M, Kyle Miller M, Blake Thompson M

       2.  Team Heat                    

              1:05:48 1:06:57 1:08:38 1:10:57 = 4:32:20

             Will Thanhauser M, Mac Emery M, Clark Ridge M, Raffaele Simpson M

       3.  Picatinny 1                  

              1:08:13 1:08:27 1:10:13 1:10:59 = 4:37:52

             Aldous Strother M, Eric Gauthier M, David Chau M, James Murnane M

 

CORPORATE TEAM WINNER(S)

       1.  GD Blue                      

              0:53:36 0:53:40 0:55:40 0:57:51 = 3:40:47

             Scott Mindel M, Robert Gomez M, Paul Gennaro M, Austin Tegels M

       2.  Textron_Systems_1            

              1:02:16 1:05:36 1:08:56 1:10:08 = 4:26:56

             Russell Buescher M, Marcus Hershberger M, Justin Kratz M, Nick Gehlsen M

       3.  Booz Allen Hamilton Blue     

              1:06:21 1:07:07 1:07:29 1:15:46 = 4:36:43

             Jillian Smith F, Jm Tarutani M, Spencer Jurkiewicz M, Robert Denmark M

 

ALL COMERS TEAM WINNER(S)

       1.  Redstone Open                

              0:51:26 0:58:05 1:01:31 1:03:35 = 3:54:37

             Brandon York M, Blaise Binns M, Bo Brawner M, David Stout M

       2.  NOVA Running Club            

              0:56:38 0:59:28 1:02:01 1:06:36 = 4:04:43

             Evan Fallor M, Erik Uribe M, Greg Swiatocha M, Robert Brusso M

       3.  DCRRC Open                   

              0:58:34 0:59:59 1:03:04 1:07:12 = 4:08:49

             He Huang M, Benn Thomas M, Alex Cooke M, Anna Suhring F

 

2018 Overall Award Winners

MALE OPEN OVERALL WINNER(S)

   1. Frankline Tonui Bib # 13 – Time - 50:23
   2. Evans Kirwa Bib # 10 – Time - 50:23
   3. Girma Mecheso – Bib# 3551 Time - 50:30

FEMALE OPEN OVERALL WINNER(S)

  1. Susan Tanui – Bib # 1 – Time - 56:33
  2. Julia Roman-Duval – Bib# 3557 – Time- 57:17
  3. Emily De La Bruyere – Bib # 57 – Time - 59:07

 

MALE MASTERS WINNER(s)

  1. Jason Tripp – Bib # 228 –Time - 57:23

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER

  1. Barb Fallon Wallace – Bib # 33 – Time - 1:02:36

MALE PUSH RIM OVERALL WINNER(S)

  1. Terikazu Onoda - Bib # - A42  Time - 35:41

MALE HAND CYCLE OVERALL WINNER(S)

    1.  Brant Ireland Bib # A42 – Time - 29:42

FEMALE HAND CYCLE OVERALL WINNER(S)

  1. Tisha Knickerbocker  - Bib # A25 – Time - 45:57

MALE RECUMBENT CYCLE OVERALL WINNER(S)

  1. Kenneth Holman – Bib # A53 –Time - 37:37

MALE WOUNDED WARRIOR - VISUALLY IMPAIRED OVERALL WINNER(S)

  1. Wilfred Nave – Bib # A150 – Time 1:42:17

MALE WOUNDED WARRIOR - AMPUTEE OVERALL WINNER(S)

  1. Ryan Baker – Bib # A63 - Time - 51:07

FEMALE WOUNDED WARRIOR - AMPUTEE OVERALL WINNER(S)

  1. Patricia Collins Bib # A64 – Time - 1:39:57

MALE WOUNDED WARRIOR - DISABLED ATHLETE OVERALL WINNER(S)

  1. Amir Pishdad Jr  –  Bib # A152 -  Time  - 44:27

FEMALE WOUNDED WARRIOR - DISABLED ATHLETE OVERALL WINNER(S)

  1.  Rebecca Davies Bib # A89 Time - 1:33:11

 

 

ALL COMERS TEAM WINNER(S)

       1.  Redstone Open                

              0:51:26 0:58:05 1:01:31 1:03:35 = 3:54:37

             Brandon York M, Blaise Binns M, Bo Brawner M, David Stout M

       2.  NOVA Running Club            

              0:56:38 0:59:28 1:02:01 1:06:36 = 4:04:43

             Evan Fallor M, Erik Uribe M, Greg Swiatocha M, Robert Brusso M

       3.  DCRRC Open                    

              0:58:34 0:59:59 1:03:04 1:07:12 = 4:08:49

             He Huang M, Benn Thomas M, Alex Cooke M, Anna Suhring F

Race Day Countdown –

Sponsorship. No Federal endorsement implied.